TheBlueOmen Administrator
Clan : PurpleVein Trade Rep : 5 Number of posts : 2437 Age : 38 Gamertag : TheBlueOmen GOW cash : 2948
| Subject: Your top 5 all time Favourite Games Wed Feb 27, 2013 7:39 am | |
| If you had to pick any game or games series as your favourites what would they be, in order, 1 being your favourite.
Also why are they in your top 5?! can be any reason.
Mine are:
AT FIVE:
Assassin's Creed (The series)
I couldn't pick one of the games as my favourite, so Its all of them for this spot, I've loved this game since I first played it, even if the first game was very repetitive, Ezio's Story games where just beautiful and he was an amazing protagonist.
AT FOUR:
GTA (The Series)
Again, just amazing games, fun to play, from the old 2d all the way to 3d, and the humour is brilliant.
AT THREE:
Zelda (The Series)
Again all the games are brilliant, but mainly the N64 and Wind waker are just amazing games. Love them. simple really. lol
AT TWO:
Borderlands 2
The graphics, Humor, Action, Guns, Story, pretty much everything about this game is perfect. Love it so much, SIMPLE!
AND FINALLY AT NUMBER ONE:
Broken Sword 1 & 2 & 3
I've only included number 1 & 2 7 3 in this as even tho I there is a 4th I've not got an PC powerful enough to play this game, lol. even tho I have it there waiting. and I'm so excited about number 5 coming out this year.
I've completed number 1 & 2 so many times, have them downloaded on my iPod and I've completed it so many times.
The story and the characters in it are brilliant. Highly recommend this game to any fan of Point&Click!
So whats yours & Why????!!!! | |
|
BigStu4q Moderator
Clan : HSC Trade Rep : 0 Number of posts : 1115 Gamertag : BigStu4q GOW cash : 1019
| Subject: Re: Your top 5 all time Favourite Games Wed Feb 27, 2013 8:53 am | |
| can't do fancy pics like you but heres mine: 1. Resident evil - original playstation version. spent weeks playing this game over and over again when i was a teen, absolutly loved every minute of it 2. Assassins Creed: Brotherhood. my favourite of the franchise, after all the story and side quests i just loved sending my guys out to kill people all over the world 3.Gears of war Franchise. Gears 1 was the reason i bought an xbox in the first place after playing it round a friends house 4. Streets of Rage - Megadrive. completed on a daily basis for over 3 years, nothing better then having some beers and playing an old school scroller 5. Saints Row franchise. Funny stuff throughout, can be sandboxed for hours and still loads of fun | |
|
TheBlueOmen Administrator
Clan : PurpleVein Trade Rep : 5 Number of posts : 2437 Age : 38 Gamertag : TheBlueOmen GOW cash : 2948
| Subject: Re: Your top 5 all time Favourite Games Wed Feb 27, 2013 9:04 am | |
| Streets of rage is a Classic dude, love that game, good choices | |
|
Ninja Locust King
Clan : NME Trade Rep : 5 Number of posts : 2521 Age : 43 GOW cash : 2252
| Subject: Re: Your top 5 all time Favourite Games Wed Feb 27, 2013 11:16 am | |
| 1- Red Dead Redemption
2- Resident Evil 4
3- GOW3
4- Mass Effect 2
5- Borderlands 2
Last edited by Publik NME no1 on Fri Mar 01, 2013 12:46 am; edited 1 time in total | |
|
Corroded Gunzerker
Clan : HSC Trade Rep : 4 Number of posts : 661 Age : 32 Gamertag : CorrodedDeath GOW cash : 506
| Subject: Re: Your top 5 all time Favourite Games Wed Feb 27, 2013 12:44 pm | |
| 1. mine is a tie...Gears of war/The Legend of Zelda, first games (Back on super nintendo, and Xbox 360) 2. DMC - Devil may cry Series 3. Resident evil series 4. Bioshock series 5. Guitar hero series | |
|
SnarlingCandy Social Media Manager
Clan : NME Trade Rep : 0 Number of posts : 1158 Age : 43 Gamertag : SnarlingCandy GOW cash : 1476
| Subject: Re: Your top 5 all time Favourite Games Thu Feb 28, 2013 3:23 am | |
| 1. GEARS OF WAR SERIES. No need to explain this one as it's just AWESOME!
2. MASS EFFECT 2 & 3. Didn't play the first one, started with 3 and then 2 and just loved it. Amazing graphics, storyline and love the fact that your chioces effect the game play. EPIC!
3. BODERLANDS 2. Bit of a slow burner for me. Loved the graphics as it was different to what i was use to playing but now i must admit i kinda love it! Characters are funny and i loved building up my Turret. it's just a fun game.
4. RESIDENT EVIL 5. This game actually got me back into gaming and I loved playing it with Publik.
5. JAK & DAXTER 1. I just loved playing this game. It was funny and i love the missions you had to do. It was just fun.
Although this is my top 5 at the mo, i think once i have finished Dead Space 3 it will change as it's just an amazing game, great graphics and really is scary in places! | |
|
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Your top 5 all time Favourite Games | |
| |
|